233

BALLETS RUSSES DE MONTE CARLO, PICASSO. Programme of Ballets Russes Monte Carlo. 25th of November to 31st of December 1923. Monaco.

Imprimérie Kapp, Paris – Vanves. Paris.
31.5 x 25 cm; [32] p.
Cover by P. Picasso.
In block 5 full-page sized original lithographs by P. Picasso on laid paper; reproductions of black-and-white photos on separated glue-ins, of L. Sokolova, V. Nemtchinova, L. Tchernysheva, B. Nijinska, A. Dolin, S. Idzikovsky, L. Woizikovski, F. Doubrovska.
On edges of cover and block minor wear. General condition: very good.