5

Eugene Lanceray (1848-1886): «Cavalier tcherkess fantazia» [CHERKESSIAN DJIGITOVKA], Anfang 20. Jh.

Copy after a model of E. Lanceray

Model 1873

Cast by unknown foundry, beginning of 20th century

Bronze / casted, embossed, assembled, patinated.

28 х 18 х 8 cm

On the base: «М. А. Вольфъ».